ELED

对不起,此内容只适用于美式英文

Product Offering

Product Code Center Wavelength (nm) Min Power (mW) Min Bandwidth FWHM (nm) Package Options Typ Iop (mA) Datasheet Enquiry Cart
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125
DL-US55036D-FS* 1550 0.25 50 Pigtail 125

Features & Performance:

  • Uncooled SLED in TO-can, coaxial pigtail or collimation TOSA
  • High coupled power to SMF /MMF
  • Narrow beam divergence upon collimation (free-space model)
  • Center wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm (for datacom), other wavelengths on request
  • Form factor available:TO-56, TO-56 coaxial pigtail, and others on request
  • Cost effective and flexible manufacturing process
  • Monitoring photo diode (Optional)

 

 

TO-56 With Flat Window

 

TO-56 With Aspherical Lens

 

TO-56 Coaxial Pigtail

 

Application:

  • Reconfigurable Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (ROADM)
  • Optical test instrument
  • Fiber optic sensors
  • Optical metrology
  • OTDR
  • Optical transceiver
  • Power line transmission monitor

联系我们

无论您的企业在哪里运营,我们都准备好带领您进入光的未来。